Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Open Women - C Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
11 Oct 17 8:30PM Rosefield Capitals D  23 def 20  Wesley C City Court 12 Official result
11 Oct 17 8:30PM PHOS Camden G  24 def by 32  St Michael & AA E City Court 13 Official result
11 Oct 17 8:30PM W P Sodium F  20 def by 21  Hallett Cove A City Court 14 Official result
Round 2
18 Oct 17 6:30PM W P Sodium F  33 def 26  PHOS Camden G City Court 12 Official result
18 Oct 17 6:30PM St Michael & AA E  18 drew 18  Rosefield Capitals D City Court 13 Official result
18 Oct 17 6:30PM Hallett Cove A  26 drew 26  Wesley C City Court 14 Official result
Round 3
25 Oct 17 7:30PM Wesley C  17 def by 33  St Michael & AA E City Court 12 Official result
25 Oct 17 7:30PM Rosefield Capitals D  25 def by 36  W P Sodium F City Court 13 Official result
25 Oct 17 7:30PM PHOS Camden G  32 def 28  Hallett Cove A City Court 14 Official result
Round 4
31 Jan 18 8:30PM PHOS Camden G  23 def by 35  Rosefield Capitals D City Court 20 Official result
31 Jan 18 8:30PM W P Sodium F  21 def by 29  Wesley C City Court 21 Official result
31 Jan 18 8:30PM Hallett Cove A  27 def by 41  St Michael & AA E City Court 22 Official result
Round 5
7 Feb 18 6:30PM St Michael & AA E   Match Abandoned   W P Sodium F City Court 20 Official result
7 Feb 18 6:30PM Wesley C   Match Abandoned   PHOS Camden G City Court 21 Official result
7 Feb 18 6:30PM Rosefield Capitals D   Match Abandoned   Hallett Cove A City Court 22 Official result
Round 6
14 Feb 18 7:30PM Wesley C  13 def by 42  Rosefield Capitals D City Court 22 Official result
14 Feb 18 7:30PM St Michael & AA E  33 def 29  PHOS Camden G City Court 21 Official result
14 Feb 18 7:30PM Hallett Cove A  17 def by 33  W P Sodium F City Court 20 Official result
Round 7
21 Feb 18 8:30PM PHOS Camden G  31 def by 38  W P Sodium F City Court 22 Official result
21 Feb 18 8:30PM Rosefield Capitals D  24 def 21  St Michael & AA E City Court 21 Official result
21 Feb 18 8:30PM Wesley C  17 def by 22  Hallett Cove A City Court 20 Official result
Round 8
28 Feb 18 6:30PM St Michael & AA E  33 def 29  Wesley C City Court 22 Official result
28 Feb 18 6:30PM W P Sodium F  27 def 20  Rosefield Capitals D City Court 21 Official result
28 Feb 18 6:30PM Hallett Cove A  27 def 20  PHOS Camden G City Court 20 Official result
Round 9
7 Mar 18 7:30PM Rosefield Capitals D  30 def 0  PHOS Camden G City Court 22 Official result
7 Mar 18 7:30PM Wesley C  31 def by 35  W P Sodium F City Court 21 Official result
7 Mar 18 7:30PM St Michael & AA E  30 def 0  Hallett Cove A City Court 20 Official result
Round 10
14 Mar 18 8:30PM W P Sodium F  30 def 25  St Michael & AA E City Court 22 Official result
14 Mar 18 8:30PM PHOS Camden G  34 def 24  Wesley C City Court 21 Official result
14 Mar 18 8:30PM Hallett Cove A  21 def 17  Rosefield Capitals D City Court 20 Official result
FINAL
21 Mar 18 6:30PM W P Sodium F  33 def 20  St Michael & AA E City Court 20 Official result
21 Mar 18 6:30PM Rosefield Capitals D  20 def by 25  Hallett Cove A City Court 21 Official result
21 Mar 18 6:30PM PHOS Camden G  34 def 31  Wesley C City Court 22 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Mar 18 10:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.