Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
8 & under - Suburban Courts - Division 2
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
1 Apr 17 12:30PM Glengowrie Uniting P  1 def by 10  Somerton Baptist D Glengowrie Utg Ch. Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM Grange Uniting AA  0 def by 21  Sparkling Diamonds I Grange Utg Ch. Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM St John's Luth Unley I  0 def by 1  PHOS Camden AF Concordia Col. Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM WP Mars AR  6 def by 8  St Joseph's O W/bourne Pk CCtr I... Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  0 def by 16  Grange Uniting Z Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  0 def by 37  St Michael & AA AB City Court 01 Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  4 def by 6  Hallett Cove N Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  7 def 0  Somerton Baptist E Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  17 def 2  Grange Uniting AB Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
Round 2
8 Apr 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AF  8 def 3  Grange Uniting AA Immanuel Col. Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM St Joseph's O  4 def by 5  St John's Luth Unley I Sacred Heart Col. Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM Somerton Baptist D  4 def by 11  WP Mars AR Brighton S S Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds I  11 def 0  Glengowrie Uniting P Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM St John's Luth Unley H  22 def 1  Morialta Uniting S Concordia Col. Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  0 def by 23  Rosefield Uniting Mavericks Y Immanuel Col. Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM Wesley M  0 def by 7  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Hazelmere Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  12 def 5  St Monicas R Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
8 Apr 17 12:30PM Somerton Baptist E  2 def by 19  Sparkling Diamonds J Brighton S S Official result
Round 3
29 Apr 17 12:30PM St John's Luth Unley I  7 def by 9  Somerton Baptist D Concordia Col. Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM WP Mars AR  2 def by 18  Sparkling Diamonds I W/bourne Pk CCtr I... Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM Glengowrie Uniting P  4 def by 8  PHOS Camden AF Glengowrie Utg Ch. Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM Grange Uniting AA  0 def by 12  St Joseph's O Grange Utg Ch. Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  10 def 0  PHOS Camden AE Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  8 def 1  Grange Uniting AB Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  4 def 1  Wesley M Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  5 def 3  Hallett Cove N Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
Round 4
6 May 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AF  3 def by 17  WP Mars AR Golflands Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM St Joseph's O  4 def 1  Glengowrie Uniting P Sacred Heart Col. Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Somerton Baptist D  16 def 2  Grange Uniting AA Brighton S S Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds I  9 def 2  St John's Luth Unley I Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Mavericks Y  24 def 0  Morialta Uniting S Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  0 def by 33  Grange Uniting Z Immanuel Col. Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Somerton Baptist E  1 def by 8  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Brighton S S Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Grange Uniting AB  0 def by 9  St Monicas R Kentdale Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  7 def 1  St Michael & AA AC Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
6 May 17 12:30PM Wesley M  1 def by 14  Sparkling Diamonds J Hazelmere Reserve Official result
Round 5
13 May 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  12 def 3  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
13 May 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  8 def 3  PHOS Camden AE Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
13 May 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  5 def 4  Hallett Cove N Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
Round 6
20 May 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  1 def by 7  Morialta Uniting S Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
20 May 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  11 def 6  PHOS Camden AE Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
20 May 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  5 def 4  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
Round 7
27 May 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  3 drew 3  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Golflands Reserve Official result
27 May 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  11 def 7  Sparkling Diamonds J Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
27 May 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  10 def 1  Hallett Cove N Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
Round 8
3 Jun 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  12 def 5  St Monicas R Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
3 Jun 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  0 def by 9  Morialta Uniting S Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
3 Jun 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  3 def 1  PHOS Camden AE Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
Round 9
17 Jun 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  8 def 2  PHOS Camden AE Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
17 Jun 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  2 def by 7  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
17 Jun 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  2 def by 3  Hallett Cove N Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
Round 10
24 Jun 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  9 def 2  Sparkling Diamonds J Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
24 Jun 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  4 def by 11  St Monicas R Golflands Reserve Official result
24 Jun 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  5 def by 10  Morialta Uniting S Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
Round 11
1 Jul 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  9 def 4  St Monicas R Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
1 Jul 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  5 def by 8  Sparkling Diamonds J Golflands Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  4 def by 8  Hallett Cove N Concordia Col. Official result
Round 12
8 Jul 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  15 def 0  PHOS Camden AE Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
8 Jul 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  4 def by 7  Morialta Uniting S Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
8 Jul 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  2 def by 12  St Monicas R Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
Round 13
15 Jul 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  3 def by 9  Sparkling Diamonds J Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
15 Jul 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  10 def 0  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Morialta Utg Ch. Official result
15 Jul 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  2 drew 2  Hallett Cove N Golflands Reserve Official result
Round 14
22 Jul 17 12:30PM PHOS Camden AE  4 def by 12  Morialta Uniting S Golflands Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 12:30PM Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z  6 def 3  St Monicas R Rosefield Utg Ch. Official result
22 Jul 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  4 def by 9  Sparkling Diamonds J Cove Sports & Com'... Official result
Round 15
29 Jul 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  9 def 7  Rosefield Uniting Lightning Z Allen Ave, Brookly... Official result
29 Jul 17 12:30PM St Monicas R  10 def 3  PHOS Camden AE Laurie Knight Reserve Official result
29 Jul 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  4 def by 6  Hallett Cove N Penfold Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
5 Aug 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  8 def 6  Sparkling Diamonds J City Court 02 Official result
5 Aug 17 12:30PM Hallett Cove N  8 def 0  St Monicas R Concordia Col. Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
12 Aug 17 12:30PM Sparkling Diamonds J  9 def 6  Hallett Cove N City Court 07 Official result
FINAL
19 Aug 17 12:30PM Morialta Uniting S  14 def 7  Sparkling Diamonds J City Court 04 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 14 Aug 17 10:30AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.